2021-Detailed Results

The General Schedule of the RoboCup 2021 – Middle Size League


According to the draw result and the registrations (expectation), the proposed general schedule of the virtual RoboCup 2021 for the MSL is as follow:

Last update: June 7th, 2021

First Pre Competition test


Order Team Name Country Local Time UTC EDT
1 ASML Falcons The Netherlands 2021/6/13 10:00 2021/6/13 8:00 2021/6/13 4:00
2 IRIS Indonesia 2021/6/13 15:10 2021/6/13 8:10 2021/6/13 4:10
3 Robot Club Toulon France 2021/6/13 10:20 2021/6/13 8:20 2021/6/13 4:20
4 Nubot China 2021/6/13 16:30 2021/6/13 8:30 2021/6/13 4:30
5 Tech United Eindhoven The Netherlands 2021/6/13 10:40 2021/6/13 8:40 2021/6/13 4:40
6 VDL Robot Sports The Netherlands 2021/6/13 10:50 2021/6/13 8:50 2021/6/13 4:50
7 Hibikino-Musashi Japan 2021/6/13 18:00 2021/6/13 9:00 2021/6/13 5:00

 

Team Leaders Meeting (electing EC/TC/OC members)


Team Name Country Local Time UTC EDT
ASML Falcons The Netherlands 2021/6/26 12:00 2021/6/26 10:00 2021/6/26 6:00
IRIS Indonesia 2021/6/26 17:00 2021/6/26 10:00 2021/6/26 6:00
Robot Club Toulon France 2021/6/26 12:00 2021/6/26 10:00 2021/6/26 6:00
Nubot China 2021/6/26 18:00 2021/6/26 10:00 2021/6/26 6:00
Tech United Eindhoven The Netherlands 2021/6/26 12:00 2021/6/26 10:00 2021/6/26 6:00
VDL Robot Sports The Netherlands 2021/6/26 12:00 2021/6/26 10:00 2021/6/26 6:00
Hibikino-Musashi Japan 2021/6/26 19:00 2021/6/26 10:00 2021/6/26 6:00

 

Technical Challenge *


Order Team Name Country Local Time UTC EDT
1 ASML Falcons The Netherlands 2021/6/26 13:00 2021/6/26 11:00 2021/6/26 7:00
2 IRIS Indonesia 2021/6/26 18:20 2021/6/26 11:20 2021/6/26 7:20
3 Robot Club Toulon France 2021/6/26 13:40 2021/6/26 11:40 2021/6/26 7:40
4 Nubot China 2021/6/26 20:00 2021/6/26 12:00 2021/6/26 8:00
5 Tech United Eindhoven The Netherlands 2021/6/26 14:20 2021/6/26 12:20 2021/6/26 8:20
6 VDL Robot Sports The Netherlands 2021/6/26 14:40 2021/6/26 12:40 2021/6/26 8:40
7 Hibikino-Musashi Japan 2021/6/26 22:00 2021/6/26 13:00 2021/6/26 9:00

 

Scientific Challenge *


Order Team Name Country Local Time UTC EDT
1 ASML Falcons The Netherlands 2021/6/27 13:00 2021/6/27 11:00 2021/6/27 7:00
2 Hibikino-Musashi Japan 2021/6/27 20:20 2021/6/27 11:20 2021/6/27 7:20
3 IRIS Indonesia 2021/6/27 18:40 2021/6/27 11:40 2021/6/27 7:40
4 Tech United Eindhoven The Netherlands 2021/6/27 14:00 2021/6/27 12:00 2021/6/27 8:00
5 VDL Robot Sports The Netherlands 2021/6/27 14:20 2021/6/27 12:20 2021/6/27 8:20
6 Robot Club Toulon France 2021/6/27 14:40 2021/6/27 12:40 2021/6/27 8:40
7 Nubot China 2021/6/27 21:00 2021/6/27 13:00 2021/6/27 9:00

(*) events will be online on the Underline RoboCup 2021 event site, YouTube and Bilibili.

 

Final result


Technical Challenge Pts. Scientific Challenge Pts.
1st 1st
2nd 2nd
3rd 3rd
4th 4th
5th 5th
6th 6th
7th 7th